Thursday, May 28, 2009

Hey Love...

its been a minute....but im back!!!
HOLA!!!
:o)
how yall doinnnn?

Polyvore.com is hot shittttt

Friday, April 24, 2009

BEWARE of the FAKES

so with all the hype for the new (TADAAAAAA) "NEW AAAAIR YEEZEYS" lmfao...theres LOTS of fakes goin around....WATCH the online shopping people....if they are under $200 dollars.....THEY R FAKE. lmao step your game up people...come on wit it.
;o)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

YouTube

Alright so....im gunna start doin YouTube videos...my only question is....WTF do i do in these videos?? Do people really give a FUCK how im livin & what i gotta say?!?!? lmfao we'll see!!!!!

Monday, April 20, 2009

Happy Weed Smoking Day?!?!?

YEEEEEESSSER.
smoke that bomb ish plz.
ONLY that bomb ish.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I was gone for a minute....

But now im home! ;o) yoyoyo i took a teeny tiny break but im back now lovers!!!
I got a posting request for los papitos!!!
CHECK THE DOPE ASS LV YEEZIEZZZZ
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

And Then There Was.....ME.

Photobucket
Today was an awakening day...i have so many things i wanna do with my life and im done wasting my time behind a desk...contemplating on IF and HOW any of these things are even possible. Thats when...THE PU$$Y PO$$E was born...fuck people telling me "my dreams have to wait" and "one day you can do what you want"....im thinkin, TODAY is that day.....im on my grind....about to do some big things....

<3 Nikki Gee

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

now THIS is a photoshoot.....

the bff is pretty dope...
i had to post some of his pix
DNEZ is kiiinda killin it right now
;o)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Monday, April 13, 2009

Myspace Muses

So...im doin this new bi-weekly of super dope ass people i find on myspace!!!
sooo...if your a fresh ass mofo...hit me up and i'll feature you in my "Myspace Muses" posting :o)

STEFFIEEEEE'z fresh
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Nicholas Kirkwood

1 word....AMAZING...
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Dizzime'zzz

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
i LOVE them....
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Friday, April 10, 2009

Insight

Insight is an AMAZING brand I found one day while shopping in Santa Monica...their spring like is killin' it right now...i plan on getting almost EVERYTHING. lmao
check it out...
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Thursday, April 9, 2009

DNEZ

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Besides being a super dope guy...
i totally LOVE his music...
take a listen...

SHAG - DNEZ

Music Too?!?!?!?

YESYES...what would fashion be without music...
sooo my blog is also gunna include music I LOVE...
artists I LOVE...
and just general music news/info...
WOOHOOOOO

Metro Park

Has nothing but over priced bull shit for people that BUY their swagg.
dont shop there plz.
lmfao
PLEASE.

Im In Love With A Girl...

AND HER NAME IS FAFI!!!!!
aaaaaah shes hotness...
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Cardboard Robot

has some pretty dope t's
for decent prices considering a DOPE T
is about 40 dollars now a days lmao
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Stussy <3 Hellz Bellz

OMFG
when i found this out i almost died. lmao ok so stussy and hellz bellz teamed up for a spring line...YAY!!!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Irregular Choice Bitch!!!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Ok so...ive been a fan of this UK based company for as long as i can remember...they have THE FRESHEST shoes ive ever seen...i mean...THEE FRESHEST.
If your not afraid of being yourself & you love making statements with fashion...you'll love these...i promise you'll be the only bitch on your block with kicks like this. ;o)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
xoxo
-Nikki Gee

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

THAT GOOD WOOD

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
yeayea lmao sounds perverted
goodwoodnyc.com
they are this super dope NYC jewelry company
check um out....
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic